DOCTORS
Interactive Medical Alliance
www.doctorima.com
  • Dr Mohit Madan
  • Dr Sachin
  • Dr Namit
  • Dr Meenu
STAY HEALTHY. STAY SAFE. FOLLOW GUIDELINES BY GOVERNMENT TO PROTECT YOURSELF AND YOUR FAMILY .
  • 4 th SPARSH Health Mela
  • Post Date : 22 Dec 2014
  •  

     

     

     FOR  RESULTS OF   SPARSH  INTER-SCHOOL  HEALTH  QUIZ

     PLEASE   ROLL  DOWNWARDS

     

     

     

    Indian Medical Association West Ghaziabad Branch organised 3rd SPARSH HEALTH MELA on 17th November 2013 at SunValley International School Vaishali. This mela was the biggest community  health  awareness program for public benefit.

    Around 150 doctors from different specialty and superspecialty participated in the mela and offered their services free of cost in form of  consultations , investigations and medicines. School children and volunteers presented different health related issues before visitors in form of charts, models, lectures and nukkad plays. More than 20 NGOs supported mela in different forms. Blood donation camp during mela collected 80 units of blood. 

    5000 students from 16 public schools participated in SPARSH INTER-SCHOOL HEALTH QUIZ which was very well appreciated for raising health awareness among school students .There was a drawing and painting competition for sensitising young children for benefits of good health.  Media also recognised efforts of IMA in providing a common platform for maximum benefit of public.   

    This year 4th SPARSH HEALTH MELA  will be organised on Sunday 16th November 2014 at Sun Valley International  School Sector- 1 Vaishali.

    All are welcome to enjoy GOOD  HEALTH.

    सर्वे भवन्तु सुखिनः

    सर्वे सन्तु निरामयाः ।

    सर्वे भद्राणि पश्यन्तु

    मा कश्चिद्दुःखभाग्भवेत् ।

    2nd Sparsh Inter-School Health Quiz

    (Organised by IMA Indian Medical Association West Ghaziabad Branch)

    Rules & Regulations:

    1. Students of class IX and X can participate in this health quiz.

    2. There is NO registration fee for participating in quiz. All the students of above classes can participate in this quiz.

    3. Preliminary round of quiz will be organized in the respective schools after consultation with school management as per their convenience. Top two students (either from same or different class) will be the winner of the preliminary round.

    4. Top 2 students will make a team which will represent their school in the Final round of SPARSH HEALTH MELA to be organized on November 16, 2014 (Sunday) at           Sun Valley International School, Sector-1, Vaishali, Ghaziabad.

    5.Each team is requested to report sharp at 8.30 am at the reception of Sun Valley International School on November 16, 2014 along with their teachers, preferably in school uniform with Identity Card. 

    6.There will be arrangement for light refreshment for participants and accompanying teachers at the venue.

    7. Preliminary and final round of quiz will consist of questions related to health and will be based on creating awareness among students. There will be MCQs and fill in the blanks type questions.

    8. Each participating student will get a Certificate of Participation from “Indian Medical Association” and winners will get attractive prizes.

    9. Final decision of “Indian Medical Association” will be binding to all.

    Please note that “SPARSH HEALTH MELA” is open for all. All are welcome to visit Health Mela between 9 am to 1 pm on November 16, 2014 (Sunday) at Sun Valley International School, Sector-1, Vaishali, Ghaziabad.There will be multiple activities for all the age groups including drawing and painting competition, etc.

    Contact Persons:

    Dr. Sachin Bhargava                                                                  Rtn. Viplava Kumar

    Mob: +91-8010247247                                                             Mob: +91-9312501492

     For glimpses of last year Sparsh Health Mela watch

     https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGTJMsM4BVw

     

    Result of  Sparsh  Inter School  HealtH  Quiz

     

    Names of winners from different participating schools are as follows. Top ranking 4 students are choosen from each school. Out of these,  top 2 students will make a team and represent their school in final Quiz on 16th November. If any or both of top 2 students are not available on that day then next one  3rd or 4th can replace them.

      School name  is followed   by    Rank ,  Name of Winner,  Class,  Section and   Roll No.

     

    1. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL  VASUNDHARA

    1. VATSAL TYAGI                                X-      37

    2. PARIDHI NARAYAN SINGH         X-      18

    3. SANYA SAXENA                             X-      26

    4. PARV NAUTIYAL                             X-C   19 

     

    2. VANASTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL  VAISHALI

    1. HARSHIT TRIPATHI                       X-A7   10

    2. PRERNA SINGH                             X-A6    17

    3. NIKET SAHAI                                   X-A7     5

    4. ABHINAV VATS                              X            39

     

    3. SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

    1. DHRUV BANSAL                           IX-C     22

    2. ADITYA SHARMA                         X-B       32

    3. ANIKET SINGH                             X-B        16

    4. GEETIKA SINGH                           X-D        31

     

    4. K R MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL

    1. SHREYA GROVER                     X-A       07

    2. AKANSHA VATS                         X-A       03

    3. ABHISHEK SINGH                      X-A      02

    4. AYUDRILA BANERJEE              X-        04

     

    5. INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL  PRATAP VIHAR

    1. YASH SHARMA                          X-A     26

    2. ISHA AGARWAL                         IX-B     05

    3. ITEANVI AGGARWAL                IX-B

    4. SHUBHAM SINGH                     X         21

     

    6. MAHARAJA AGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL

    1. VISHAL NEGI                            X-A       26

    2. RISHIKA RAWAT                     X-A        18

    3. RASHIKA CHAUHAN              X-           17

    4. AKANSHA KHARE                  X-            02

     

    7. MODERN SCHOOL VAISHALI

    1. HARSIMRAN SINGH             X-C               26

    2. ABHISHEK SINGH                X-C               24

    3. MUSKAN CHAUDHARY      X-C                 04 

    4. ANSHIKA SHARMA               IX-A                 06

     

    8. CENRAL SCHOOL  NO. 1  HINDON

    1. SAMEER CHAUDHARY             X-D                  10435

    2. ANUPAM                                        X-D                  10426

    3. SAMENDER SINGH RAJPUT    IX-A                   9155

    4. ARUSH KUMAR                            X-D                    38

     

    9. CENTRAL SCHOOL NO. 2 HINDON

    1. SAGAR YADAV                    X-A                 45

    2. RETIK                                    X-A                 35

    3. RAJAT KAUSHIK                 X-B                 18

    4. RAHUL SINGH                    X-B                  033

     

    10. FATHER AGNEL SCHOOL  NOIDA

    1. SANDRA PRAKASH         X-E       27

    2. AKANSHA PRASAD          X-E      05

    3. SARTHAK SINGH              X-C      22

    4. SMRITI RAJIV SINGH       X-E      37

     

    11. CHSP  PRATAP VIHAR

    1. GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA        X-     22

    2. PRASHANT SHARMA                  X-     43

    3. MAYANK LAKHCHAURA             X-      35

    4. ASHISH KUMAR                           X-       11

     

    12. JKG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDIRAPURAM

    1. SAKSHI                            X-B          27           

    2. SHRISHTI BADOLA       X-             36

    3. CHHAVI MALHOTRA      X-B          10

    4. YAMINI                             X-B            38

     

    13. POLICE  MODERN SCHOOL SECTOR 1  VAISHALI

    1. KAJAL                            IX-B               19

    2. YOGENDER SINGH    X-                    37

    3. ANURAG KUMAR         X-B                 07

    4. AKASH SHARMA          X-B                  02

     

    14. PADAMSHREE N N MOHAN SCHOOL VASUNDHARA

    1. ANJALI CHAUHAN            IX            03

    2. SHRISHTI                            IX            17

    3. MANISH ATWAL                 X             06

    4. SHALINI PANDEY              IX            15

     

    15. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL  MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD

    1. MANAS SEHGAL                 X-A        33

    2. ISHA TAPARIA                     X-A         10

    3. ARNAV KAPOOR                X-B          11

    4. ADITI AGARWAL                 X-C           01

     

    16. AMITY SCHOOL SECTOR 1 VASUNDHARA

    1. ARPIT JAIN                            X-                       09

    2. VRITIKA CHANDWANI         X-A                     30 

    3. VIDHU JHA                             IX-B                    27

    4. NANDINI RAJPUT                 X-                         17

     

    17. CHHAYA PUBLIC SCHOOL  VAISHALI

    1. MOHIT GEHLOT                  X-B    17

    2. MUKUL KANDERI               X-B    07

    3. VAISHALI THAKUR             X-B    01

    4. SAROJ YADAV                    X-B     26

     

    18. ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL  INDIRAPURAM

    1. RICHA MISHRA                   X-D    31

    2. SAUMYA TEOTIA                X-C     27

    3. SPRAHA KULSHESTRA    X-D    39

    4. AMIT SHEKHAR                  IX-      04

     

    19. BHAI PARMANAND VIDYA MANDIR

    1. ARZOO CHAUDHARY          X-B     04

    2. NITESH SINGH                      X-       16

    3. ANIKET RASTOGI                  IX-B

    4. AYUSH GUPTA                       IX-A     08

     

    20. RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE

    1. ADITI PRASAD                    X-B     03

    2. AAKRITI BHARDWAJ         IX-B    01

    3. RIYA CHAUDHARY            X-B     28

    4.RIDHI SAXENA                    X-B     27

     

    21 ST. TERESA SCHOOL

    1. PURBAYAN CHATTERJEE      X-A       24

    2. SHUBHAM CHOWDHARY       X-B        34

    3.DIVYANSH BARANWAL            IX-A        

    4.PRAKHAR PANDE                     IX           25

     

    22. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL  INDIRAPURAM

    1. AMAN JAIN                                X-E         04

    2. MUKUND SHARMA                 X-            25

    3. NISHTHA RAJ SHARMA         IX-E         28

    4. SHREYA JHA                            X-C          38

     

    23. J K G SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL  PRATAP VIHAR

    1. AKSHAT KUMAR                            X-              22

    2. ANANDI VERMA                              X-A             02

    3.NITIN MEHTA                                    IX-C           28

    4. PIYUSH PRAKASH SHARMA        IX-C            30

     

    24. VIDHYA BHARTI SCHOOL

    1. AMAN YADAV                                    IX-C          04

    2. MUKUL PAL                                      IX-             19

    3. GAURAV                                            IX-              12

    4. PRATIKSHA GUPTA                       IX-C            22

     

    25. DEEP MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

    1. RITESH PAL SINGH                       X-A               19

    2. SHEEFALI BISWAKARMA              IX-A               19

    3.MUSKAN MEHUA                             IX-D              19

    4. SHRUTI GAUTAM                            X-B                22

     

    26. AIRFORCE SCHOOL HINDON

    1. SHIVAM YADAV                 IX-C              26

    2. DEEPANSHU TYAGI       X-B                 29

    3. SURAJ PATIKA                  IX-                  32

    4. SMRITI                                X-B                 15

     

    27 SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL

    1. SHUBHANK SAXENA                              X-C               31

    2. DIKSHANT  SAGAR                                 X-D                07

    3. SAMRIDHI SRIVASTAVA                         X-C                26

    4. SHIVANG GUPTA                                     X-D                 20

     

    28.

    29. DAV PRATAP VIHAR

    1. MOUMITA BARIK                                   IX-LOTUS         19

    2. HAPPY SINGH                                       IX-ROSE           08

    3.SHIKHAR KUMAR                                  X-JASMINE       27

    4. KARAN SINGH                                       X-                        15

     


    30. DAV CHANDER NAGAR

    1. BHUMIKA SINGH                                   X-

    2. SHIKHER GOEL                                    X-C                   10332

    3.AAKASH SINGH                                      X-C                   10301

    4. PRASHANT SINGH                              X-C                    10326

     

    31. CHILDREN'S ACADEMY PRATAP VIHAR

    1. MD. TARBAIZ    SIDDIQUI                 X-D                       15

    2. RACHIT SINGH                                   X-A                        39

    3. ANKIT KUMAR                                     X-C                        09

    4. RAHUL KUMAR                                  X-B                          25

     

    32. S G SENIOR SECONADARY SCHOOL

    1. ANKIT YADAV                                      IX-                          05

    2. ANAND YADAV                                    X-                            03

    3. VINAY YADAV                                       X-                            31

    4. MEENAKSHI                                        X-                             16

     

         WINNER OF FINAL ROUND  ARE

                           ST. TERESA  SCHOOL  INDIRAPURAM

        RUNNER UP

                           SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL  VASUNDHARA

    CONGRATULATUIONS !     

     

         IN CASE OF ANY DOUBT  PLEASE  EMAIL US AT        sparshhealthmela99@gmail.com   OR  call Dr. sachin Bhargava on 8010247247   preferably   between  12 noon to 1  pm.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

WALKATHON ON 24th November...
Posted On :
18 Nov 2019

30 Offers 30 Days DoctorIMA Privilege Card...
Posted On :
05 May 2017

Health Checkup Camp on 22.01.2017...
Posted On :
16 Jan 2017

ANNUAL ELECTIONS 2015-16 NOTIFICATION...
Posted On :
19 Jul 2015

Scientific Programme of Medicon - 2015 ...
Posted On :
06 Jan 2015

4 th SPARSH Health Mela...
Posted On :
22 Dec 2014

BLOOD DONATION CAMPS...
Posted On :
24 Jun 2014

304 A : I G Order...
Posted On :
06 Jun 2014

Court guideline for Medical Negligence Case r...
Posted On :
06 Jun 2014

Doctor Patient Relationship...
Posted On :
06 Jun 2014

Clinic at Residence : Court Order...
Posted On :
06 Jun 2014

Registration of clinics and hospital...
Posted On :
22 Apr 2015

GSVM Kanpur Incident...
Posted On :
02 Mar 2014

WE CONDEMN POLICE ATROCITIES ON INNOCENT ...
Posted On :
02 Mar 2014

4th Trans Hindon Medicon Program...
Posted On :
11 Feb 2014

3rd Sparsh Health Mela 2013...
Posted On :
17 Oct 2013

ANNUAL ELECTIONS 2013-14 NOTIFICATION...
Posted On :
30 Jul 2013

SPARSH Free OPD for underprivileged populati...
Posted On :
30 Mar 2013

Trans Hindon Medicon 17 Feb 2013 Program ...
Posted On :
15 Feb 2013

3rd TRANSHINDON MEDICON 2013...
Posted On :
26 Dec 2012

Message from President...
Posted On :
14 Sep 2012

NEW IMA TEAM 2012-13...
Posted On :
31 Aug 2012

ANNUAL ELECTIONS 2012-13 NOTIFICATION...
Posted On :
05 Jul 2012

Election Notification Meeting...
Posted On :
05 Jul 2012

Scientific Program...
Posted On :
30 May 2012

EYE DONATION MADE SUCCESSFUL WITH THE SUPPORT...
Posted On :
25 May 2012

Tuberculosis is declared a notifiable diseas...
Posted On :
15 May 2012

Invitation for CME on Lung Cancer A Panel Di...
Posted On :
11 May 2012

2nd TransHindon Medicon 2012...
Posted On :
27 Apr 2012

Find a doctor
Find Doctor by name:
Find Doctor by specialization:
  • Eye donation
  • skin
  • donate medicine
  • advertise with us
  • DTITS
  • Blood Donation
  • privilege Card